Awards Back Catalogue

Here's our BSIA Award winners and our previous award winners for 2017

2021

BSIA (British Security Industry Association) AWARDS – This was our eighth consecutive year of the BSIA awards and as always, we are proud of our security officers for their dedication, team work, loyalty and bravery.

BSIA Regional Awards 2021
BEST NEWCOMER – Sering Sallah, Market Place Shopping Centre, Bolton
BEST TEAM – St Johns Shopping Centre, Liverpool
OUTSTANDING ACT – Ahmed Karim & Alan McCabe, St Johns Shopping Centre
OUTSTANDING ACT – Martin Wain & Majid Khan, Templars Square Shopping Centre
SERVICE TO THE CUSTOMER – Paul Nevins, Haymarket Shopping Centre

BEST USE OF CCTV – Templars Square Shopping Centre

ACS Pacesetters, Security Office of Distinction Awards 2021
WINNER – Majid Khan, Templars Square Shopping Centre

Women in Security Awards 2021
WINNER, Frontline, Denise Phillips, Market Place Shopping Centre, Bolton

Future Faces & BYPY Young Professional Awards 2021
Finalist, Future Face of Retail & Hospitality, Kianya Lightbourne, Touchwood Shopping Centre

Sceptre Awards 2021 
Finalist, Best Team, Templars Square Shopping Centre

Reward & Recognition Winners 2021
QUARTER ONE
Site Manager of the Quarter
• Adele Jarvis – Spindles Town Square
• Paul Britton – The Galleries
Colleague of the Quarter
• Daxa Chauhan – Touchwood Shopping Centre
• Paul Lavery – St Johns Shopping Centre
• Dave Phillips – Marketplace Shopping Centre
• Chris Harding – St Johns Shopping Centre
• Raymond Bent – Spindles Town Square
Newcomer of the Quarter
• Haider Hussain – Queens Square Shopping Centre
• Simone Guadagno – Lion Yard Shopping Centre
Team of the Quarter
• Telford Centre – Security Team
• Haymarket Shopping Centre
CSR of the Quarter
• Melissa Heaton – Longridge House
• Queens Square Shopping Centre Team
• Tata Technologies Team
• Lisa Bradbury – Spindles Town Square
Service Excellence
• Majid Hussain – Queens Square Shopping Centre
• Jaspreet Singh – Queens Square Shopping Centre
• Syed Shah – Queens Square Shopping Centre
• Andria Devonport – Handforth Dean
• Jon Walton – Telford Centre
• Paul Lavery, John Costello & Mark Quinn – St Johns Shopping Centre
• Harry Buckley – Gloucester Quays
• Cornbow Team
• Robert Radbone – Castle Quay Shopping Centre
Outstanding Act
• Dave Black & Paul Kenny – St Johns Shopping Centre
• Majid Khan – Templars Square Shopping Centre
• Matthew Huish & Richard Grass – Telford Centre
• Martin Wain – Templars Square Shopping Centre
• Dave Phillips & Carlos Graco – Market Place Shopping Centre
• Muhammad Ali – Templars Square Shopping Centre
• Mark Quinn – St Johns Shopping Centre
• Ralphael Lyttle – Queens Square Shopping Centre
• Jaspreet Singh – Queens Square Shopping Centre
• Jon Walton & Diane Stanfield – Telford Centre
• Helen Smith & Irfan Zafar – Cornbow Shopping Centre
• Sundeep Daudher – Tata Technologies
• Sean Helbert – Birchwood Park
• Ansaar Hussain – Spindles Town Square

QUARTER TWO
Site Manager of the Quarter
• Richard Pope – Riverside Hemel
Colleague of the Quarter
• Neil Peters – Royal Priors
• Julie Deeming – Touchwood
Newcomer of the Quarter
• Thomas Battiscombe – Morgan Quarter
• James Fairns – Templars Square
Team of the Quarter
• Cleaning Team – Handforth Dean
• The Team – Market Place, Bolton
CSR of the Quarter
Dual Service Team – Royal Priors
• Housekeeping Team – Telford

Outstanding Act

  • Ben Cunningham/Rafal Teleszko/Toby Nye/Joanna Prokopowicz (Customer Service Team) – High Chelmer
  • Dave Phillips, Denise Phillips and Zack Baker – Market Place
  • Daniel Jackson – The Galleries
  • Security Team – Telford
  • Security and Cleaning Team – Arcades
  • Callum Darney – Quadrant
  • Martin Wain – Templars Square
  • Gene-Rose Tiburcio – Templars Square
  • Roger Selton & Jaywin Nathwani – Haymarket

Service Excellence

  • Perminder Singh Dubb – Queens Square Shopping Centre
  • George Adu – Quayside MediaCityUK
  • Lesley Younger-Cartwright & Christine Preece – Telford
  • Waste Transfer Team – Greenwich Peninsula
  • Barry Burnham – Templars Square
  • The Team – The Galleries

QUARTER THREE

Site Manager of the Quarter

  • Gillian Davidson – Marketplace
  • John Creggy – QVC Knowsley
  • Dave Kerslate – Marriots Walk

Team of the Quarter

  • Templars Square
  • The Galleries
  • Touchwood

Colleague of the Quarter

  • Roger Smith, Maylord Shopping Centre

CSR of the Quarter

  • Guest Service Ambassadors and Housekeeping, Runcorn Housekeeping

Newcomer of the Quarter

  • Martin Mansell, Royal Priors

Outstanding Act

  • Dave Phillips, Niall Clare, Debra Taylor, Cath Delaney, Market Place
  • Mo Osman, Queens Square
  • Asa Abraham, Queens Square
  • Richard Aplin, Kings Chase
  • Richard Price, Gloucester Quays
  • Damon Kosmalski-Pearson, Riverside Hemel
  • Stewart Todd, Paul Clarke, Phil Mitchell, Dave Smith, Birchwood Park
  • Ben Jaggers, Telford

Service Excellence

  • Lisa Earl, Luke Elliot, Dave Black, St Johns
  • Asa Abraham, Queens Square
  • Waqas Maroof & The Tata Team
  • Danielle Annal, St Johns
  • Alex Burnett, The Meadows
  • Alistair Currie, Jennifer Denman, DSA
  • Paul Booth, Ian, Gary Feely, Peter, Technical Services
  • Adele Jarvis, Spindles Town Square
  • Andrew Joy & Darren Williams, Quedam Shopping Centre

2020

Revo Ace Awards
• The Westgrove Group: Top Service Provider, UK
• Community Centre: St Johns Shopping Centre, Liverpool
• Regional Centre: Market Place Shopping Centre, Bolton

BSIA (British Security Industry Association) AWARDS – This was our Seventh consecutive year of the BSIA awards and as always, we are proud of our security officers for their dedication, team work, loyalty and bravery.

BSIA National Winners, 2020
NATIONAL SECURITY TEAM OF THE YEAR: Templars Square

BSIA Regional Awards 2020:
SECURITY MANAGER OF THE YEAR: Birchwood Park, North West
OUTSTANDING ACT: Queens Square Shopping Centre, Midlands
OUTSTANDING ACT: Runcorn Shopping City Security Team, North West
SERVICE TO THE CUSTOMER: TaTa Technologies, Midlands

REWARD & RECOGNITION WINNERS 2020

2020 Annual Award Winners
Site Manager of the Year
• Mo Osman, Queens Square Shopping Centre
Team of the Year
• Templars Square Shopping Centre
Site of the Year
• Castle Quay Shopping Centre
Colleague of Year
• Paul Nevins, Haymarket Shopping Centre
Colleague of Year (Runner Up)
• Yordanka Kazakova, Quayside MediaCityUK
Newcomer of the Year
• Kianya Lightbourne, Touchwood Shopping Centre
Covid Spirit
• Paul Lavery – St Johns Shopping Centre
• Linda Edgar, Haymarket Shopping Centre
• Marcus Hann & Tanya Hann, The Galleries Shopping Centre
Community Champion
• Lianne McArdle, Runcorn Shopping City
CSR of the Year
• Wayne Morgan, Quedam Shopping Centre
Outstanding Act
• Sean Stanton, Cornbow Shopping Centre
• The Team, Grosvenor Shopping Centre
• The Team, Gloucester Quays Outlet
• Ahmed Karim & Alan McCabe, St Johns Shopping Centre
Service Excellence
• Paul Clarke & Ian Plumbley, Birchwood Park
• The Team, Castle Quay Shopping Centre
• Daniel Jackson, The Galleries Shopping Centre
• The Team, Doncaster Sheffield Airport
• Simon Kilkenny & Tony Warburton, Runcorn Shopping City
• Simon Phillips, Cornbow Shopping Centre

QUARTER ONE
Colleague of the Quarter
• Silvia Simonetto, Tata Technologies
Newcomer of the Quarter
• Jackie Bull, Telford
Site Manager of the Quarter
• Karen Hall, Hardshaw
Team of the Quarter
• High Chelmer Security Team, High Chelmer
Outstanding Act
• Gennaro Esposito, High Chelmer
• Market Place Team
• Majid Khan, Templars Square Shopping Centre.
• Sean Stanton, Cornbow
• Kelcey Evans,Telford
• Martin Wain & Majid Khan, Templars Square
• Alan Sharp & Aaron Large, Lowry Outlet
• Sarah Headley, Haymarket
• Michael Foulkes & James Warrender, Bay View
• Castle Quay Team
• Security & Car Park Teams, Grosvenor
• Nick Rose, HardshawAsif Nazir & Marek Skrzypczyk, Lion Yard
• Asa Abraham, Queens Square
• Richard Grass,Telford
• Asif Nazir & Marek Skrzypczyk, Lion Yard
• Nick Rose, Hardshaw Centre
Service Excellence
• Rohan Kumar, Queens Square
• Perminder Singh Dubb, Queens Square
• Orion Phillips, Castle Quay
• Luke Aries, Gloucester Quays
• Artur Domagala, Lion Yard
• Jonathan Chandler, Castle Quay
• Mohammad Nasir, Eden Square
• Ian King, Lion Yard
• Clare Danks, Westgrove

QUARTER TWO
Site Manager of the Quarter
• Chris Barton, St Johns
• Clint Sayers, Telford
Team of the Quarter
• The Whole Team, Bayview Shopping Centre
• The Whole Team, Castle Quay
• The Whole Team, Concourse
• The Whole Team, Heathway
• The Whole Team, Riverside
Colleague of the Quarter
• Paul Nevins, Haymarket
• Katie Fox, Head Office
• Iain Fulton, Quedam
• Jen Ogden, Spindles
Newcomer of the Quarter
• Keith Hammonds – Kawneer
Covid Spirit
• Linda Edgar, Haymarket
• The Whole Team, QVC Chiswick
• Paul Lavery, St Johns
• Security & Cleaning Teams, Templars Square
• David Sutherland, Tata Technologies
• Marcus Hann & Tanya Hann, The Galleries Shopping Centre
CSR
• Lianne Mcardle, Runcorn
• Martin Wain & Marjid Khan, Tamplars Square
Outstanding Act
• Simon Dewse & Lamin Samateh, Market Place
• Carlos Graca, Market Place
• Tony Keay, Royal Priors
• The Whole Team, Stamford Quarter
• Majid Khan, Templars Square
• Steven Brooks & Paul Greenslade, Templars Square
• Sandra Perry & Darren Harris, Templars Square
Service Excellence
• Lisa Gregory, Doncaster Sheffield Airport
• David Evans, Doncaster Sheffield Airport
• The Whole Team, Greenwich
• Steve Thomas, High Chelmer
• Laurie Barton Wright & Ian Saunders, Head Office
• Mo Osman, Queens Square
• Adrian Alcantara, Tata Technologies
• Cleaning & Security Teams, Telford
• John Long, The Galleries

QUARTER THREE
Site Manager of the Quarter
• Richard Pope
Team of the Quarter
• High Chelmer Cleaning & Security Teams
• Cornbow Cleaning & Security Teams
• Telford Cleaning Team
• Birchwood Park Security Team
Colleague of the Quarter
• Samantha Newton, The Core
• Michael Palmer, Bramley Shopping
• Clare Danks, Head Office
• Mohammed Osman, Queens Square
Newcomer of the Quarter
• Tony Warburton, Runcorn Shopping City
• Sering Sallah, Market Place Bolton
• Angela Hudson, Templars Square
Covid Spirit Award
• Security Team, Quedam
• Steve Travis and The Security Team, Arcades
CSR of the Quarter
• Wayne Morgan, Quedam
Outstanding Acts
• Gloucester Quays, Security Team, Gloucester Quays
• AnnMarie Croft, Housekeeper, QVC Knowsley
• Jaspreet Singh, Security Officer, Queens Square Shopping Centre
• Sharon Griffin, Housekeeper, Telford Centre
• Michael Rodford, Cleaning Operative, Quedam Shopping Centre
• Syed Shah, Security Officer, Queens Square
• Yvonne Howell, Housekeeping Team leader, Telford Centre
• Damon Kosmalski Pearson & Tanya Tate, Dual Service Supervisor and Customer Support Officer, Riverside
• Martin Wain, Majid Khan & Paul Greenslade, Customer Service Supervisor and Officers, Templars Square Shopping Centre
• Marc Hunt, Rebecca Waldron & Renay Snelson, Security, Guest Service & Ambassador, Runcorn Shopping City
• Eduart Cota, Abu Hanif, Derek Spencer, Security Officer, Royal Priors
Service Excellence
• Vitor Azevedo, Cleaning Supervisor, Tata Technologies
• Dave Phillips, Denise Phillips, Debra Taylor, Nizam Patel, Gill Davidson, Security & Cleaners, Market Place, Bolton
• Whole Team, Castle Quay
• Amarjit Bhullar, Security Officer, Queens Square Shopping Centre
• George Moriata, Cleaner, Lion Yard
• Barry Burnham, Customer Service Supervisor, Templars Square
• Damon Kosmalski Pearson & Karl Hobbs Dual Service Supervisor and Cleaner, Riverside
• Jaspreet Singh, Security Officer Queens Square
• Joanne O’Neill, Business Manager, Westgrove HQ
• Paul Clarke & Ian Plumbley, Security, Birchwood Park
• Daniel Jackson Security Officer, The Galleries Shopping Centre
• Shannon Blount / Steven Buckle Cleaning Operative, Gloucester Quays
• Asif Nazir, Assistant DSM, Lion Yard
• Security Team, Stamford Quarter
• Jon Walton & Shaun Buckley, Security Officers, Telford Centre
• Sandra Perry, Customer Service Officer, Templars Square

QUARTER FOUR
Site Manager of the Quarter
• Mo Osman, Queens Square
• Steve Allen, Haymarket
• Becky Higgins, Maylord
• Michael Clark, Doncaster Sheffield Airport
Colleague of the Quarter
• Anabela Silva, Tata
• Alanna Brown, The Lowry
• Yordanka Kazakova, The Lowry
• Florin Centiu, Lion Yard
Newcomer of the Quarter
• Kianya Lightborne, Touchwood
• Majid Hussain, Queens Square
Team of the Quarter
• Telford, Cleaning Team
• Quadrant, Security & Cleaning Teams
• Castle Quay, Cleaning Team
Covid Spirit
• Anthony Gibbs, Castle Quay
CSR of the Quarter
• Lianne McArdle, Runcorn
Service Excellence
• Mark Quinn & Carl Fox, St Johns
• Dawn Smith, Swan Centre
• Tony Keay, Royal Priors
• Darren Harris & Dean Selby, Gloucester Quays
• PRM & Cleaning Teams, Doncaster Sheffield Airport
• Jaspreet Singh, Queens Square
• Tracy Brown, St Johns
• Melissa Heaton, Longridge House
• Simon Kilkenny & Tony Warburton, Runcorn
• Anthony Liggins, Tata
• Simon Philips, Cornbow
• Craig Wilkinson, Touchwood
• Denise Phillips, Market Place
• Nizam Patel, Market Place
• Dawn Ackerley, The Lowry
• Nick De Jonge, Touchwood
• Jeff Gleeson, Touchwood
Outstanding Act
• Ahmed Karim & Alan McCabe, St Johns
• Security Team, St Johns
• James Ellery, Lion Yard
• John Paul Osborne, Morgan Quarter
• Shannon Blount & David Hardy, Gloucester Quays
• Orion Phillips, Castle Quay
• Syed Shah, Queens Square
• Debra Taylor, Tom Taylor, Deena Openshaw, Dave Phillips, Carlos Graca & Gill Davidson, Market Place
• Stephen Mott, The Galleries
• Seb Tyrer, Market Place
• Muhammad Ali, Templars Square

2019

BSIA (British Security Industry Association) AWARDS – This was our sixth consecutive year of the BSIA awards and as always, we are proud of our security officers for their dedication, team work, loyalty and bravery.

BSIA 2019 National Winners
SERVICE TO THE CUSTOMER: Steve Allen – Haymarket Shopping Centre

BSIA Regional Awards 2019
SERVICE TO THE CUSTOMER: Steve Allen – Midlands
SERVICE TO THE CUSTOMER: Paul Ogden – North West
BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY: Vijay Odedra – Midlands
OUTSTANDING ACT: Gavin Jones, Mr Matthew Lamb, Mr John Wallbank – Midlands
OUTSTANDING ACT: Steven Travis – North West
BEST NEWCOMER: Matthew – North West

ACS PACESETTER AWARDS 2019
Steve Brooks – Templars Square

REWARD & RECOGNITION WINNERS 2019

Westgrove Annual Reward & Recognition Awards 2019
Site Manager of the Year
• Stewart Todd, Birchwood Park
Site of the Year
• Market Place
Team of the Year
• Security Team, St Johns
Colleague of the Year
• David Philips, Market Place
Newcomer of the Year
• Macauley Stones, The Lowry
Service to the Customer
• Tata Technologies
CSR of the Year
• Gloucester Quays, Martin Davidson
• Royal Priors, Neil Peters & Aston Ford
Community Champion
• Spindles Town Square
Service Excellence of the Year
• Ajaz Shah, MSO
• Barry Burnham, Templars Square
• Renay Snelson, Runcorn
• Waqas Maroof, Tata Technologies
• Cleaning Team, Lion Yard
Outstanding Act of the Year
• Ahmed Abdul Karim, St Johns Shopping Centre
• Martyn Hoare, Paul Pritchard, Derek Washington, Alex Wilkins and Colin Marshall, Concourse
• Christopher Edwards, Maylords
• Security Team, Templars Square
• Mark Smithson, Doncaster & Sheffield Airport
• Matthew Barrett & James Thompson, Stamford Quarter
• Rohan Kumar, Queens Square
Mystery Shop Winners
• Runcorn
• Templars Square
• Bay View
• The Core
Chairman’s Special Award
• Hannah Denning, Head Office, HR

QUARTER ONE
Site Manager of the Quarter
• Shane Roberts – The Core
Team of the Quarter
• St Johns Security Team
Colleague of the Quarter
• Anthony Clegg – Grosvenor
CSR of the Quarter
• Market Place
• Lee Stones – Haymarket
• Runcorn Shopping City
Outstanding Act
• Mark Quinn – St Johns Shopping Centre
• Security & Cleaning Team – Templars Square
• Martin Wain – Templars Square
• Security & Cleaning Team – Runcorn Shopping City
• Jason Corker – The Riverwalk
• Steve Brookes & Richard Holmes – Templars Square
• Dave Phillips, Denise Phillips and Paul Ogden – Market Place
• Natalee Watmough – The Lowry
• Matthew Barrett, James Thompson and Gregorz Birowka – Stamford Quarter
• Chris Edwards – Maylords
• Rob Hawkins, Tom Chandler, Lisa Anderson, Alan Beattie, Lanre Bhadmus and Steve Mott (MSO) – Gloucester Quays
• Security Team – Templars Square
Service Excellence
• Front of House Team – TATA
• Security Team – Birchwood Park
• Sean Helbert and Paul Clarke – Birchwood Park
• Gillian Davison and Dave Phillips – Market Place
• Robert Mercier – The Galleries
• Rob Hawkins and Luke Aries – Gloucester Quays
• Neil Disley – St Johns Shopping Centre
• Edward Booker – Templars Square
• Renay Snelson – Runcorn Shopping City
• Tom Lewis – National Operations Manager
• Cleaning Team – Riverside
• Security Team – The Galleries

QUARTER TWO
Site Manager of the Quarter
• Stewart Todd – Security Manager – Birchwood Park
CSR of the Quarter
• Joanne O’Neill – Business Manager
Team of the Quarter
• Birchwood Park Security Team
Colleague of the Quarter
• Martin Davison – Cleaning Operative – Gloucester Quays
Service Excellence of the Quarter
• Waqas Maroof – Service Manager – TATA Technologies
• Jack Beeney – Guest Service Ambassador – The Galleries Shopping Centre
• Carpark Team – Grosvenor Shopping Centre
• Istvan Szobollodi & Andrew Gregory – The Galleries Shopping Centre
• Gillian Hurst – Cleaning Operative – Liverpool Air Traffic Control
• Ajay Shah – MSO Supervisor – MSO Team

QUARTER THREE
Site Manager of the Quarter
• Stewart Todd – Birchwood Park
Colleague of the Quarter
• David Glynn – Barbican Leisure Park
Team of the Quarter
• Cleaning & Security Team Riverside Shopping Centre
CSR of the Quarter
• Royal Priors Security & Cleaning Team
• Linda Edgar – Haymarket Shopping Centre
• Harry Hughes – Templars Square
Outstanding Act
• Mark Driscoll – Templars Square Shopping Centre
• Kaasim Khan – Skydome Leisure World
• Paul Ogden & Andy Birkett – Market Place, Bolton
• Narbahadur Gurung & Dil Thapa – Templars Square Shopping Centre
• Rohan Kumar – Queens Square Shopping Centre
• Ahmed Abdul Karim – St Johns Shopping Centre
• Robert Mercier – Galleries Shopping Centre
• Waqas Maroof – Tata Technologies
Service Excellence
• Paul Osbourne – Mobile Support Officer
• Stephen Godwin – St Johns Shopping Centre
• Security Team – Birchwood Park
• Neil Peters – Royal Priors
• John Caudwell – Gloucester Quays
• Barry Burnham – Templars Square
• Margaret Storrie – Spindles Shopping Centre
• Security & Cleaning Team – Stamford Quarter

QUARTER FOUR
Site Manager of the Quarter
• Gillian Davidson – Marketplace Bolton
CSR of the Quarter
• Head Office Team
Team of the Quarter
• Whole team at The Lowry Outlet
Colleague of the Quarter
• Fokion Keresis – Gloucester Quays
Newcomer of the Quarter
• Macauley Stones – The Lowry
Outstanding Act
• Security Team – Concourse
• Mark Cartwright – Castle Quay
• Security Team – High Chelmer
• Dave Philips, Paul Ogden & Greg Barlow – Market Place
• Security & Cleaning Team – Runcorn Shopping City
• Dave Philips, Denise Philips, Simon Dewse, Michelle Halliday, Christine Leck – Market Place
• Whole Team – Concourse
Service Excellence
• Dale Taylor – Spindles
• Kevin Greenwood – Spindles
• Orion Phillips – Castle Quay
• Susan Burns and Alan Lycett – Telford
• Nicholas Beeney, Robert Mercier, William George – The Galleries

2018

REWARDS & RECOGNITION WINNERS 2018
QUARTER ONE
Colleague of the Quarter
• Paul Bratby of Peel Dome, Trafford
Team of the Quarter
• Templars Square, Oxford
CSR Award
• The Security team at Templars Square, Oxford
Outstanding Act:
• Richard Farley and Paulo Ribeiro of the Kennet Centre, Newbury
• Outstanding Act – Crown Point, Tameside, Manchester
Service to the Customer Awards:
• Barry Burnham of Templars Square, Oxford
• Stephen Hall and Nick Rose of the Hardshaw Centre, St Helens, Merseyside
• Gavin Fitzsimmons and Simon Dewse of Market Place, Bolton

QUARTER TWO
Colleague of the Quarter
• Sami Alfarhan, Peel L&P & MediaCityUK, Manchester
Team of the Quarter
• Walkden Town Centre, Greater Manchester
CSR Award
• Elaine Retallic of Frenchgate Shopping Centre, Doncaster
Outstanding Act Awards:
• Joshua Carvell, Ropewalk, Nuneaotn, Warwickshire
• Cleaning and Security Team, Princes Quay, Kingston upon Hull
• Simon Dewse and Philip Bailey, Market Place, Bolton
• Philip Bailey, Market Place, Bolton
• Alan Parkes and Lianne Doran, Runcorn Shopping City, Cheshire
Service Excellence Awards:
• Cleaning and Security Team, Handforth Dean, Cheshire
• Cleaning Team, Market Place, Bolton
• Security Team, The Arcades Shopping Centre, Ashton-under-Lyne, Greater Manchester
• Phillip Burne, Haymarket Leicester

QUARTER THREE
Team of the Quarter
• Josh Carvell, Josh Fleming, Matthew Lamb, Ropewalk Security, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Colleague of the Quarter
• Michael Ellis, Princes Quay, Kingston upon Hull
Service to the Customer
• Karen Hall, Hardshaw Shopping Centre, St Helens, Merseyside
Service to the Customer
• Raymond Bent, Spindles Town Square, Oldham
CSR Award
• Margaret ‘Mags’ Gill, Peel MediaCityUK, Manchester
Outstanding Act Awards
• Angela Sullivan, Ropewalk, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
• Simon Kilkenny, Runcorn Shopping City, Cheshire
• Ian Henderson, Haymarket Shopping Centre, Leicester
• Natalee Watmoigh, Joshua Hudsmith & Steven Travis, The Arcades, Ashton-under-Lyne, Great Manchester

QUARTER FOUR
Team of the Quarter
• Templars Square, Oxford
Colleague of the Quarter
• Tom Lewis, Haymarket Shopping Centre. Leicester
CSR Awards:
• The Lowry Car Park Team, Manchester
• Peel Dome Cleaning Team, Trafford, Manchester
• Ropewalk Cleaning Team, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Outstanding Act Awards:
• Peter Brookes, Skydome, Coventry
• Nathan Roseweir, The Arcades, Ashton-under-Lyne, Greater Manchester
• Jaywin Nathwani, Haymarket Shopping Centre, Leicester
• Gavin Jones & Josh Fleming, Ropewalk, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Service Excellence Awards:
• Joanne O’Neill & Joseph Parker, Market Place, Bolton
• Joseph Parker & Steve Kent, Market Place, Bolton
• Dave Lightfoot, Grosvenor Shopping Centre, Chester
• Ajaz Shah, Mobile Support Office, Westgrove Group

25

Awards

1580

Colleagues

104

Retail Destinations

100000

Car Park Spaces Cleaned

westgrove

© Westgrove Group. 940 Lakeside Drive, Centre Park, Warrington, WA1 1QY. Tel 01925 414190. Westgrove Group, trading as Westgrove Support Services Ltd and Westgrove Cleaning Services Ltd, which are registered company’s in England. Registered address is 940 Lakeside Drive, Warrington, WA1 1QY. Registered numbers are 9215403 for Westgrove Support Services Ltd and 3599280 for Westgrove Cleaning Services Ltd.